Stopover connections from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Varna
Burgas
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Varna
from
$49
Varna
Burgas
from
$14
from
$43
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Constanța
Burgas
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Constanța
from
$60
Constanța
Burgas
from
$54
from
$54
from
$55
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Sofia
Burgas
Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
Sofia
from
$58
Sofia
Burgas
from
$20
from
$22
All bus stations and stops in Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas? Or which bus companies serve the route Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas bus
How much does a Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport Burgas bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Burgas. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Burgas.
On average, how many connections are available from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas each day?
Every day, the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas take?
The fastest shuttle from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas?
The earliest bus arriving in Burgas from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas?
The latest bus trip departing from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport for Burgas starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport Burgas route?
When traveling by shuttle from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas?
You can check all the direct connections between Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport Burgas bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport Burgas bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas on your planned travel date.
How does CheckMyBus find the best bus deals from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas?
CheckMyBus collaborates directly with companies around the world to provide you with the best options when searching for a trip. We retrieve their first-hand data to show you real-time prices, schedules, and seat availability for daily trips between Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas. With the most up-to-date information from verified sources, you can fairly compare all available options and choose the trip that suits you best.
How does CheckMyBus technology work for trips from Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport to Burgas?
Prices and availability for trips between Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and Burgas change constantly. To provide you with the most up-to-date information, we connect directly with bus operators, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and Global Distribution Systems (GDS) via real-time interfaces (APIs). The data collected from these sources undergoes strict quality checks, is processed within our infrastructure, and is then presented to you on our search results pages. Visit our About Us page to learn more.
More bus routes to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and to Burgas
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport and to Burgas. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Buses from Arad to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus from Belgrade to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus Bistrița - Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Buses Bratislava - Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Buses to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Brno
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Budapest
- Buses from Deva to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Kyiv
- Buses to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Kosice
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Maribor
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Mukachevo
- Buses Oradea - Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Buses to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Presov
- Bus from Salzburg to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus from Siauliai to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Split
- Bus Timisoara - Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Bus from Vienna to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport
- Buses to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Zadar
- Bus to Budapest Liszt Ferenc Airport from Zagreb
- Bus Routes to Burgas
- From Antalya to Burgas bus
- Bus Athens to Burgas
- Buses from Brussels to Burgas
- Budapest to Burgas bus
- Buses from Constanța to Burgas
- Esenler to Burgas bus
- Bus from Kyiv to Burgas
- From Kranevo to Burgas bus
- Bus to Burgas from Odesa
- From Piraeus to Burgas bus
- From Ruse to Burgas bus
- Bus Silivri to Burgas
- Buses Sliven to Burgas
- Bus Sunny Beach to Burgas
- Buses Sveti Vlas - Burgas
- Buses to Burgas from Thessaloniki
- Buses from Varna to Burgas
- Buses Veliko Tarnovo to Burgas
